| Tender Title | Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services Operation and Maintenance for Delhi Residential Flats | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297829_1 | Tender Reference Number | 114/EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Recall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.61 L | Tender Location | New Delhi1 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,212 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed At Various Residential Flats Near Lok Niwas Marg And Honble Lg Secretariate Under M4512, Delhi
The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer (E), is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_297829_1, Tender Reference Number: 114/EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Recall) for the crucial Works contract involving the "Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, Delhi." This significant project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹13,60,612 and a required Period of Work of 30 days, focuses on the Electrical Works product category and specifically Electrical works sub-category. Interested bidders must adhere strictly to the critical dates for this tender. The document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,212, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to EEE PWDEMDM-451, G.F. MSO Bldg. New Delhi. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Bidders are strongly advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_396885.xls), which are available for download. All necessary supporting documents, as outlined in the tender notice and covers information, must be uploaded, including GST registration, valid electrical licenses, and relevant work experience certificates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | Eee Pwd Dhc And Nd/central G.f. Mso Bldg. Nd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category