Electrical, Mechanical, and AV Systems Maintenance for College of Art

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical, Mechanical, and AV Systems Maintenance for College of Art
Tender ID2026_PWD_297855_1Tender Reference Number122/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.22 L Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical, Mechanical, and AV Systems Maintenance for College of Art
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297855_1
  • Tender Reference Number122/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.22 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,443
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set, Dg Set And Passenger Lift Installed At College Of Art, Tilak Marg, New Delhi. (sh -comprehensive Maintenance And Operation Of Audio Video Projector System And Stage L

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department through the Executive Engineer (E), seeks bids for the comprehensive running maintenance and operation of essential electrical and mechanical services at the College of Art, Tilak Marg, New Delhi. The scope specifically includes the upkeep of pump sets, DG sets, passenger lifts, and crucially, the Audio Video Projector System and Stage Lighting. The tender is an open tender, inviting applications from eligible contractors. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start and end dates of September 2nd, 2026, at 02:30 PM and September 8th, 2026, at 03:00 PM respectively, with bids also to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹0 is stipulated, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,443, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The contract is for a period of 365 days, with a tender value of ₹11,22,132. Applicants are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including specific requirements for CPWD registered and non-CPWD registered contractors, concerning enlistment orders, GST registration, work experience, financial turnover, solvency, and ESI/EPFO registration, as detailed in the NIT. The bid submission will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the price bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressEee Pwd Dhc And Nd/central G.f. Mso Bldg. Nd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs, and..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More