| Tender Title | Electrical Earthing System Maintenance and Replacement at INA Ezhimala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784391_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8902 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Ezhimala , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Documents
This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer (Maintenance), Military Engineer Services, located at Indian Naval Academy, Post Kannur District, Kerala, 670 310. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "MAINTENANCE OF EARTHING SYSTEMS AT ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS ALONGWITH MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF CHEMICAL EARTHING AND OTHER EARTHING OF CONNECTED ITEMS AT INA EZHIMALA". This is an item-rate contract with a tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable to GE MAINT EZHIMALA, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable at Ezhimala. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE(MAINT)EZHIMALA. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for the finance bid. Interested parties are advised to refer to the BOQ and tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(maint)ezhimala |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (maint) Military Engineer Services Indian Naval Academy Post Kannur Dist Kerala 670 310 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
As Per Schedule..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category