Maintenance-Free Earthing System SITC for NTPC Sipat Thermal Power Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maintenance-Free Earthing System SITC for NTPC Sipat Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111114_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331743
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar Dist , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaintenance-Free Earthing System SITC for NTPC Sipat Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111114_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331743
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar Dist,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System At Ntpc Sipat

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Maintenance-Free Earthing System at their Sipat Super Thermal Power Project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331743 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111114_1, falls under the "Works" category and is designated as a Limited Tender with two covers: one for Technical/Pre-Qualification and another for Finance (BOQ). The bidding process commences on August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. All prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, available from August 19, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Work Description clearly outlines the scope as SITC of the Maintenance Free Earthing System, with the work expected to be completed within a period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender value is stated as ₹0.00, and both Tender Fee and EMD are also ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for either. The inviting authority is SHAILENDRA from NTPC UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES, located at 9th Floor, Tower C, Plot No. C-03, Sector 21, Naya Raipur, 492021. Further details regarding the work and technical specifications are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shailendra
AddressNtpc Unified Shared Services 9 Floor Tower C Plot No C 03 Sector 21 Naya Raipur 492021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge System..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted Solar..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More