Wireless Coal Sampling System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at NTPC Sipat

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wireless Coal Sampling System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at NTPC Sipat
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111128_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331508
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar Dist , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWireless Coal Sampling System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at NTPC Sipat
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111128_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331508
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar Dist,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge System At Mgr Ntpc Sipat

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation cum Acknowledge System" at the MGR NTPC SIPAT facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331508, falls under the category of Miscellaneous Works and is a Limited Tender with a total of two covers. The bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and tender rar, are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 75 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to Sr. Manager C AND M USSC at NTPC Limited, located at 9th Floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C 03, Central Business District (CBD), Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Pin Code 492018. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager C And M Ussc
AddressNtpc Limited 9 Th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Wireless Connectivity For The Plc System Of..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis) And..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Wireless Connectivity For The Plc System...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis)...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More