Continuous Emission Monitoring Systems (CEMS) Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for NTPC Stations

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Continuous Emission Monitoring Systems (CEMS) Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for NTPC Stations
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109573_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900326876
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quarters-ii, Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContinuous Emission Monitoring Systems (CEMS) Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for NTPC Stations
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109573_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900326876
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quarters-ii, Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis) And Camc Of Cems (continuous Emission Monitoring System) At Ntpc Stations.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an open tender process for a Rate Contract concerning the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning (on a Turnkey Basis), along with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Continuous Emission Monitoring Systems (CEMS) at various NTPC stations. The tender, identified by Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900326876, is being managed by Kanchan Malikar, Sr. Manager-VEC, located at NTPC Ltd., Western Region Head Quarters-II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, NAYA RAIPUR 492018. The crucial period for this tender commences on July 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission starting on this date. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical deadlines: the bid submission end date is September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹50,00,000, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender is structured into three covers, encompassing Fee Details, Qualifying Requirements/Technical Details, and the Price Bid. This is a service-oriented tender with a work description that signifies a long-term engagement, with the period of work estimated at 2280 days, and a bid validity of 180 days. All relevant tender documents, including technical specifications, conditions of contract, and bid proposal sheets, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kanchan Malikar, Sr. Manager-vec.
AddressNtpc Ltd., Western Region Head Quarters-ii, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Pollution Control Board Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Continuous Stack Emission Monitoring System..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Pollution Control Board Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Continuous Stack Emission Monitoring System...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More