| Tender Title | Thermal Power Plant HVAC and Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984735, is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) on behalf of the Energy Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, from their Lucknow office. The bid is open for applications between 01-09-2026 at 7:02 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Thermal Power Plant HVAC Power House Equipment Electrical System or Installation Service Provider" category. UPRVUNL, a key player in power generation within Uttar Pradesh, seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake critical repair, maintenance, and installation services for their thermal power plant's HVAC and electrical systems within the power house. This opportunity represents a vital contribution to the operational efficiency and reliability of the state's energy infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Substation and Switchyard Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Indian Coast Guard Vessel ICGS C-151 Refit R-7: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category