| Tender Title | Comprehensive Lift Maintenance for Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_296959_2 | Tender Reference Number | 108/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.87 L | Tender Location | Karkardooma Court Complex. , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi. (sh Comprehensive Maintenance Of 4 Nos. 20 Passengers Lift In Aci Block.)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 108/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27, is for the comprehensive maintenance of four 20-passenger lifts located in the ACI Block of the Karkardooma Court Complex, Delhi. The Public Works Department, specifically the Judiciary Electrical Division-I under the Executive Engineer(E), is inviting sealed bids for this essential RMO E and M services contract. The work is estimated at a value of ₹5,86,503 and is scheduled for a period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.rar format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in .xls format). The EMD for this tender is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,730, payable to the Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi. Online document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/O E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific instructions and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer(e) |
| Address | Judiciary Electrical Division-i, Pwd, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Connecting Passage From Judges Family Court Corridor To Judges Lift..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a, 4,..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of Two 13-Passenger Lifts at Telephone Bhavan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category