Karkardooma Court Complex: Judges Family Court Corridor to Judges Lift Passage Construction, Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karkardooma Court Complex: Judges Family Court Corridor to Judges Lift Passage Construction, Delhi
Tender ID2026_PWD_296105_1Tender Reference Number27/EE/JCD-3/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.15 L Tender LocationKarkardooma Court, Delhi , Shahdara , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarkardooma Court Complex: Judges Family Court Corridor to Judges Lift Passage Construction, Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_296105_1
  • Tender Reference Number27/EE/JCD-3/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.15 L
  • Tender LocationKarkardooma Court, Delhi,Shahdara, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,298
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh Connecting Passage From Judges Family Court Corridor To Judges Lift Area At Karkardooma Court Delhi.

This tender, Reference Number 27/EE/JCD-3/PWD/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a connecting passage from the Judges Family Court Corridor to the Judges Lift area at Karkardooma Court, Delhi. The work is valued at ₹5,14,876 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. The EMD requirement for this open tender is ₹10,298, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key documents required include GST registration certificates, PAN cards, work experience certificates, and an undertaking of not being blacklisted. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the office of EE, JCD-3, PWD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Jcd-3, Pwd
AddressO/o Executive Engineer, Jcd-3, Pwd, 1st Floor, Vikas Bhawan-ii, Civil Lines, Delhi-110054
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner..read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a, 4,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air...read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More