Sant Kabir Nagar District Court Air Conditioning and Electrical Systems Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sant Kabir Nagar District Court Air Conditioning and Electrical Systems Installation
Tender ID2026_CEEMP_1167347_1Tender Reference Number994(3)/Nivida Suchna GKP-Zone-E/M Circle/2026-27 Dt 27.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 03:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr Tender LocationSantkabirnagar , Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSant Kabir Nagar District Court Air Conditioning and Electrical Systems Installation
  • Tender ID2026_CEEMP_1167347_1
  • Tender Reference Number994(3)/Nivida Suchna GKP-Zone-E/M Circle/2026-27 Dt 27.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 03:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationSantkabirnagar,Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 03:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 03:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 03:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 03:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 03:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 03:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2354
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,03,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner And Electrical Supply System In Court And Rest Room Of District Judge And Additional District Judges In Honorable District Court Sant Kabir Nagar

The Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, through the Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Gorakhpur, hereby invites bids for an open tender concerning the "Work of Supply Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Air Conditioner and Electrical Supply System in Court and Rest Room of District Judge and Additional District Judges in Honorable District Court Sant Kabir Nagar." This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,62,000 and a work period of 180 days, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is located in Santkabirnagar (Pincode: 272175). The tender requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹7,03,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Basti. A tender fee of ₹2,354 is also applicable, payable at Basti. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Document. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all falling on **07-Jul-2026 03:25 PM** and **03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM** respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM**. A pre-bid meeting will be held on **17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM** at the Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Basti. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se
AddressE/m Circle Pwd, Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court Rooms..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional District..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More