| Tender Title | Lakhimpur Kheri District Court Air Conditioning System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1181248_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2049/11CBW-17E/M/2026-27 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.59 Cr | Tender Location | Lakhimpur Kheri , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court Rooms And Rest Rooms Of District Court Lakhimpur Kheri And In The Outlaying Court Mohammadi.
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, invites bids for the critical work of installing an air conditioning system within the courtrooms and restrooms of the District Court Lakhimpur Kheri, as well as in the outlying court at Mohammadi. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,59,44,917, with a stipulated work period of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,354 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,98,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, PWD. The bidding process is an open tender with two covers, separating fee/pre-qualification/technical documents from financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:30 PM, and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the SE 17th Circle PWD Lko. This is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the modernization of judicial infrastructure in Lakhimpur Kheri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se 17th Circle Pwd Lucknow |
| Address | Se 17th Circle Pwd Lko |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional District..read more
NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more
SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur..read more
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category