Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Schindler Lifts at Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Schindler Lifts at Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_DOP_921720_1Tender Reference Number13/AE/PESD-I/ND/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L Tender LocationPesd-i , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Services for Schindler Lifts at Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_921720_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/AE/PESD-I/ND/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L
  • Tender LocationPesd-i,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift And 1no 8 Passenger Lift At Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi.(for 2026-27) 3rd Call

The Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the comprehensive maintenance of Schindler make lifts at Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/AE/PESD-I/ND/NIT/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOP_921720_1, specifically seeks proposals for the maintenance of one 16-passenger cum goods lift and one 8-passenger lift for the fiscal year 2026-27, marking the third call for this requirement. The estimated tender value is ₹3,48,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,960 payable to AO, PED, New Delhi. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing the tender document in PDF format, the original EMD receipt, OEM/OEA authorization certificate, any other specified NIT documents, undertakings, GST registration and up-to-date return acknowledgements, a notarized affidavit, and a PAN card. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bidding process commences on 11-Aug-2026 at 05:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at PESD-I, New Delhi. Interested parties can download tender documents from 11-Aug-2026 to 15-Sep-2026, with the download closing on the same date as the bid submission deadline. The contract will be a Works Contract, and the bid validity period is 75 days. Please refer to the detailed Tender Documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressPesd-i New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre of..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More