Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887599Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887599
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887599, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), under the Ministry of Communications, through the Directorate General Telecom Hq. The specific office issuing this tender is the Mh Lsa Pune, located at 411001Oo Advisor Dept ofTelecom CTO Compound Church Road Camp Pune. The tender is for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners and will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:31 PM, with the bid submission closing on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for these essential maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of 2x3.5..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance Contract..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More