Comprehensive Annual Lift Maintenance Services for MH and DGQA Facilities in Chennai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Lift Maintenance Services for MH and DGQA Facilities in Chennai
Tender ID2026_MES_787192_1Tender Reference Number86631/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.74 L Tender LocationGe Stm Chennai , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Lift Maintenance Services for MH and DGQA Facilities in Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787192_1
  • Tender Reference Number86631/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.74 L
  • Tender LocationGe Stm Chennai,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge Stm Chennai

This tender invites bids for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Lifts at MH and DGQA under GE STM Chennai. The work, valued at ₹11,74,000, falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category and is scheduled for a period of 330 days. The tender process is an Open Tender, utilizing an Item Rate contract form and requiring two covers for submissions. Bidders must be enlisted contractors of Military Engineer Services (MES) or un-enlisted contractors meeting the eligibility criteria as per the NIT. Key dates for this tender include: document download and sale commencing on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM; bid submission opening on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM; and bid submission closing on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE STM Chennai, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,500 is also required, payable to GE STM Chennai, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Commander Works Engineers Chennai, Col Animesh Srivastava SM, CWE Chennai, located at Pallavan Salai, Chennai 600 002. Interested parties are advised to consult the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and accompanying documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility, submission requirements, and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Animesh Srivastava Sm, Cwe Chennai
AddressCommander Works Engineers Chennai&#x0d Pallavan Salai&#x0d Chennai 600 002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More