| Tender Title | Base Hospital Delhi Cantt Lighting System Repair, Replacement, and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784850_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-116/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.94 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External Architectural Lighting Including Integrated Control System And Associated Electrical Infrastructure In Base Hospital Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **REPAIR, RECTIFICATION, AND SYSTEMATIC REPLACEMENT OF AREA LIGHTING, FACADE LIGHTING, EXTERNAL ARCHITECTURAL LIGHTING, INCLUDING AN INTEGRATED CONTROL SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE** within Base Hospital, GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹44,93,933 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a bid security (EMD) of ₹89,880 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation for both covers, and the scope of work are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn Altn And Upgradation Of Sewage System At Base Hospital Under..read more
Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more
Provisioning Of Genof 750 Kva And Allied Electrical Works At Newly..read more
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq Wac..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category