Base Hospital Sewage System Addition, Alteration, and Upgradation in Delhi Cantt-10

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Base Hospital Sewage System Addition, Alteration, and Upgradation in Delhi Cantt-10
Tender ID2025_MES_724224_2Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-29 OF 2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.20 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBase Hospital Sewage System Addition, Alteration, and Upgradation in Delhi Cantt-10
  • Tender ID2025_MES_724224_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-29 OF 2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,95,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn Altn And Upgradation Of Sewage System At Base Hospital Under Ge East Delhi Cantt 10 Para 35 Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEDZ/TOKEN-29 OF 2025, is issued by the Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive Addition, Alteration, and Upgradation of the Sewage System at Base Hospital, located within GE East Delhi Cantt - 10. The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically focusing on Sewer Line improvements, and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,20,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications and bids through an open tender process. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Download End Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 28-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE U Water Supply, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,95,000, also payable to GE U Water Supply. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for the Price Bid. Bidders must adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and ensure all required documentation, as specified in the NIT and tender documents, is submitted for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Delhi Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone&#x0d Delhi Cantt - 10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration To Sewage Lines At Certain Locations In Md Accn..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration To Sewage Lines At Certain Locations In Md...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More