750 kVA Genset Installation and Electrical Works for Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt.

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 750 kVA Genset Installation and Electrical Works for Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt.
Tender ID2026_DGDE_785066_1Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-43/EandM/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title750 kVA Genset Installation and Electrical Works for Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt.
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_785066_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-43/EandM/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,95,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provisioning Of Genof 750 Kva And Allied Electrical Works At Newly Constructed Building Block Of Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt.

The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, is pleased to invite bids for the "Provisioning of Genset of 750 kVA and allied Electrical works at the newly constructed building block of Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number DCB/8/C-43/EandM/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to Electrical and Maintenance Works. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,95,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, as per the Item Rate contract form. The tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_879689.xls), are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. A bid validity of 180 days is stipulated. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressChief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of 01 (one) 750 Kva Dg Set And Its Connected..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle 500..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Eight 750 KVA Indoor Vacuum Dry Type Transformers for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of 01 (one) 750 Kva Dg Set And Its...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Eight 750 KVA Indoor Vacuum Dry Type Transformers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More