| Tender Title | 750 KVA DG Set Replacement and Accessories Installation in MBC Building, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786750_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8662/CWE/SW/TOKEN-07/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Closed Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.11 Cr | Tender Location | Restricted Area , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of 01 (one) 750 Kva Dg Set And Its Connected Accessories Against Ber In Mbc Bldg At Cab Sectt Under Ge (sw) New Delhi, Delhi-03
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, inviting bids for the crucial "REPLACEMENT OF 01 (ONE) 750 KVA DG SET AND ITS CONNECTED ACCESSORIES AGAINST BER IN MBC BLDG AT CAB SECTT UNDER GE (SW) NEW DELHI, DELHI-03". The work, valued at ₹1,10,87,000, is scheduled for completion within 180 days and falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, Demand Draft for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST registration, PF details, and other required documents for un-enlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,85,900 is required, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Key dates include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026, bid submission start date of 22-Sep-2026, bid submission end date of 29-Sep-2026, and bid opening date of 30-Sep-2026. The tender is being invited by HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT, with the work located in a restricted area. Bidders should carefully review all provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe No 2 
 Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle 500..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5 Kva..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category