| Tender Title | 160 Kva Diesel Generator Set Installation for Dart Building, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHD_95076_1 | Tender Reference Number | E2/26/85 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.77 L | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Nit
This tender, Reference Number E2/26/85, issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains, Executive Engineer of Electrical Division No. 2, solicits bids for the crucial work of "PROVIDING 160 KVA DG SET IN DART BUILDING, SECTOR-32, CHANDIGARH." This is an open tender for electrical works with a tender value of ₹21,76,956 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,540. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for fees (online UTR/transaction receipt), Cover 2 for eligibility criteria documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid in .xls format. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 27, 2026, 03:30 PM until September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Chandigarh. The work is to be completed within 90 days of the award.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2, 1st Floor Additional Deluxe Building Sector- 9/d, Chandigarh. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more
58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more
500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more
Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category