Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateJun 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7609742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-06-02 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7609742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-02 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-02 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-02 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,90,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Home Department Odisha** on behalf of the **Odisha Police**, specifically from the **State Police Headquarters**, seeks bids for the supply of **Diesel Power Generators (up to 900 KVA)**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7609742**, this procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of **32 units**. The tender is open for bidding from **02-06-2026 at 11:19 AM** and will close on **08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 790,000.0**. The procuring authority is located at **753003 OMP Square Cuttack**, within the **Odisha** state. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for enhancing the power generation capabilities within the state's police infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9407441.pdf
  • Document
    361_de7ad99c-df44-4512-8c8a1780378999367_bp.baboo@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG Sets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG Sets..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More