| Tender Title | Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976946 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976946. The procurement will take place in Jammu and is specifically for Repair and Overhauling Services for Diesel Generators (DG Sets) of the DFM Greaves Power type, to be conducted at the buyer's premises. The bidding period opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:02 PM and closes on September 04, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within these dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more
Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more
Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category