Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG Sets at Buyer Premises

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG Sets at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976264Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG Sets at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976264
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the aegis of the **Ministry of Defence**, with the **Indian Army** as the procuring organization. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976264**, pertains to **Repair and Overhauling Services for Diesel Generators (DG Sets) of the DFM Greaves Power type, specifically to be performed at the Buyer's Premises**. This opportunity is available for bidding from **31-08-2026 at 10:29 AM** and will conclude on **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The dated reference for this tender is **31-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM Sets..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Systems Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Marine Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Systems Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services for...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Marine Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More