Indian Air Force DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda Generators

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda Generators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881889Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda Generators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881889
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for essential Repair and Overhauling Services for Diesel Generators (DG Sets, DFM) from HONDA POWER PRODUCTS. The services will be performed at both the Buyer's Premises and the Service Provider's Premises. This critical procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881889, is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested and qualified service providers are encouraged to submit their bids to support the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force stationed in Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda Power Products..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 6KVA MLT DG Sets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator & Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda Power Products...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 6KVA MLT DG...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator & Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More