Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 6KVA MLT DG Sets

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 6KVA MLT DG Sets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962108Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 6KVA MLT DG Sets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962108
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the **Repair and Overhauling Service of 6KVA MLT DG Sets (DFM)**, to be conducted at the buyer's premises. Issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, this opportunity is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962108**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender commencement date of **25-08-2026 at 6:10 PM**, with the bid closing precisely on **09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This service is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness of essential diesel generator sets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

6KVA DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Premises..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling for Indian Coast Guard Locations..read more

Others , Others

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Systems Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

6KVA DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling for Indian Coast Guard Locations...read more

Others , Others

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Systems Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More