Diesel Generator and Marine Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator and Marine Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator and Marine Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, for essential repair and overhauling services pertaining to Diesel Generator (DG) sets and associated equipment. The scope of work encompasses multiple critical items, including the renewal of hinges and locking arrangements for the remote securing box of PCC cranes located on the quarterdeck, as well as the refitment of MFM lagging for two innovatively designed oil spill spray booms at the fo'c'sle port and starboard in-way. Furthermore, the tender includes the renewal of deteriorated and damaged stanchions for an accommodation ladder, with specified aluminum material requirements, and the renewal of a broken guide pulley along with its frame and repair of weld seams on the upper platform. Additionally, the services required involve the crop and renewal of a bulkhead in the mast base compartment, addressing observed holes, with the scope also including the removal and refitment of MFM lagging. All repair and overhauling services are to be conducted at the Buyer's Premises. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972752, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 8:43 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling for Indian Coast Guard Locations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Systems Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling for Indian Coast Guard Locations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Diesel Generator and Systems Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More