Supply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle 500 KVA DG Set

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle 500 KVA DG Set
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7633924Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle 500 KVA DG Set
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7633924
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,23,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, specifically seeking bids for the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of a 750 KVA DG Set, alongside the dismantling of an existing 500 KVA DG Set. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7633924, is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the operational context provided by Petroleum House. Interested parties should note the bid period, which commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 223,000.0 is required for participation. The tender was dated 08-06-2026, and the single quoted item represents a comprehensive package of supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and dismantling services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specifications_2026-06-07-22-06-47_68d12e1d77e22a718b5d6becf4de9c02.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832799.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9434168.pdf
  • Document
    BIDC_bf757a55-e247-4123-a95b1780859207366_buyer4.hpcl.mumbai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

1250 KVA HEF Specification DG Set Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

1250 KVA HEF Specification DG Set Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More