600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924366Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924366
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924366, is issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) under the Ministry of Science and Technology, for and on behalf of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR). The specific procuring entity is CSIR-CFTRI Mysore. This procurement pertains to the essential repair of a 600 kVA DG Set radiator. The tender is open for bidding from 17-08-2026 at 12:29 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the bid dated 17-08-2026. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals for this single-unit repair service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    20260817115004746_2026-08-17-11-55-45_92b2b41216ce34db7b4706baa89235b0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763980.pdf
  • Document
    1786948241.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_3b72a419-c9f0-4bfd-96c91786949521537_K.Vasanth.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG Sets..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

6 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services in Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More