| Tender Title | Minor Civil Works and Revenue Project at RR Hospital Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787076_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/H/T-47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.66 L | Tender Location | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under Ge E/m Rr Hospital, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference number GE/H/T-47/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10, for the PROVN OF CERTAIN REVENUE AND MINOR WORKS AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M RR HOSPITAL, DELHI CANTT-10. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹22,66,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender is for an Item Rate contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission window opening on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹45,320, also payable to GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the application, tender fee/EMD instrument, enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF registration, list of works in hand, and any other applicable miscellaneous documents. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Drain At 1811 Pioneer Unit And Provn Of..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of E/m Installation Bldg (electric Supply) And ..read more
Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more
Provn Of Certain Minor And Revenue Works Under Age B/r-ii At..read more
Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge E/m..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category