Minor Civil and Revenue Works Construction at GE Gurdaspur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minor Civil and Revenue Works Construction at GE Gurdaspur
Tender ID2026_MES_779151_2Tender Reference NumberGE GSR-62/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32 L Tender LocationGarison Engineer, Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinor Civil and Revenue Works Construction at GE Gurdaspur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779151_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE GSR-62/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32 L
  • Tender LocationGarison Engineer, Gurdaspur,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Certain Minor And Revenue Works Under Age B/r-ii At Ge Gurdaspur.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE GSR-62/2026-2027, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "Provn of certain Minor and Revenue works under AGE B/R-II at GE Gurdaspur." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being administered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Garrison Engineer, Gurdaspur serving as the inviting authority. The total estimated tender value is ₹32,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000, payable to GE Gurdaspur. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Gurdaspur. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer, Gurdaspur office. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. All bids will have a validity period of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer, Gurdaspur.
AddressGarrison Engineer, Gurdaspur (tibri)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At Lgj..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under Ge..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works Under Ge (utilities)...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category