| Tender Title | Special Repair and Minor Civil Works at Miran Sahib, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785383_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJC-34/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.50 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GEJC-34/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Jammu, for "CERTAIN SANCTIONED SPECIAL REPAIR, REVENUE AND MINOR WORKS AT MIRAN SAHIB UNDER GE JAMMU." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Item Rate. The estimated tender value is ₹48,50,000 and the period of work is 180 days. Interested contractors are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 20, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Jammu, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000 is required, payable to GE Jammu, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Jammu. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Potential bidders should refer to the Tender Documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jammu |
| Address | Ge Jammu
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-180011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more
Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib Under..read more
Construction Of Additional Room And Upgradation Of Bhq Miran Sahib, Pyt...read more
Special Repair Of 24 Nos Quarters At Polce Station Chamkaur Sahib,..read more
Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category