Civil Works for Dera Nangali Sahib Park Development in Poonch

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.08 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Dera Nangali Sahib Park Development in Poonch
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322386_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.93/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.08 Cr Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Dera Nangali Sahib Park Development in Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322386_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.93/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.08 Cr
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,15,720
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Development of Park at Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only." This open tender, with reference number e-NIT No.93/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026, has a tender value of ₹2,07,86,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,15,720. The contract will be of a Percentage type. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable. The work is scheduled for completion within 365 days. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Earnest Money and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Payment for fees can be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District, Kerala..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure In..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More