Nangali Water Supply Pipeline Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nangali Water Supply Pipeline Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_PHE_322389_4Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNangali Water Supply Pipeline Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_322389_4
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &amp#x0d Infrastructure In Nangali Pyt Nangali Block &amp#x0d Nssb

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27, dated 25-08-2026, is issued by the Xen PHE Poonch, an organisation operating under the State Govt. and UT sector. The tender seeks bids for the "Maintenance and Repair of water supply pipe line infrastructure in Nangali Pyt Nangali Block NSSB" and falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a contract period of 60 days. The bidding process is an Open Tender with two covers: the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second is for Finance. A Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, payable to XEN PHE Poonch in Poonch. The tender documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this same period. Bids will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Xen PHE office, Poonch. Bid validity is for 90 days. This is a percentage-based contract, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Phe Poonch
AddressXen Phe Office Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More