Operation and Maintenance of Chatra Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Chatra Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore
Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_2Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.89 L Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Chatra Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.89 L
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,773
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PHED_5020160_2, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Operation and Maintenance of the Chatra Water Supply Scheme" located in Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PH, is inviting bids for this essential civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹3,88,657, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,773, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through various means including BG/ST or exemption. The contract will be based on the Percentage of the estimated amount. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, up to the closing date of September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the specified location. The work duration is stipulated as 365 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, to address any queries. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &amp#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme Under..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More