Operation and Maintenance of Gaseous Chlorination Plants for Shimla Water Supply

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.97 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Gaseous Chlorination Plants for Shimla Water Supply
Tender ID2026_SJPNL_142008_1Tender Reference Number710-718 dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.97 Cr Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Gaseous Chlorination Plants for Shimla Water Supply
  • Tender ID2026_SJPNL_142008_1
  • Tender Reference Number710-718 dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.97 Cr
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,72,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme Under Old Dhalli And Gumma Sub Division For Three Years

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_SJPNL_142008_1) for the "Operation and Maintenance of Gaseous Chlorination Plants of Water Supply Scheme under Old Dhalli and Gumma Sub Division for three years." This critical civil works contract has an estimated tender value of ₹1,97,40,000 and a work period of 1095 days. Interested bidders must submit their proposals, which will be evaluated on an item rate basis with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including EMD of ₹2,72,400 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, to September 3, 2026, within the same submission window. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGM Bulk WSD SJPNL Us Club Shimla 171001, with bids to be opened in Shimla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Bulk Wsd Sjpnl Us Club Shimla 171001
AddressAgm Bulk Wsd Sjpnl Us Club Shimla 171001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Pollution Control Board Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Operation And Maintenance Of Psa Plants At Various&#x0d..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Pollution Control Board Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Operation And Maintenance Of Psa Plants At...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More