| Tender Title | Haryana PSA Plant Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_514242_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-634-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 Cr | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Operation And Maintenance Of Psa Plants At Various&#x0d Locations In The State Of Haryana
This tender, Reference Number 3/3-HMSCL-634-H/Tend. /2026-27, is for the critical operation and maintenance of Pressure Swing Adsorption (PSA) plants across various locations within the state of Haryana. The Haryana Board Corporation, through the Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd (HMSCL), is inviting bids for this important initiative, with the estimated tender value set at ₹12,00,00,000. This is an open tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services, requiring a two-cover bid submission process, with the Technical Bid (Cover 1) and Financial Bid (Cover 2) to be submitted by 01:00 PM on September 7, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, with exemptions or alternative instruments like BG/ST permitted. A tender fee of ₹6,000 (including ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable. Bidders should note that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are April 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document downloads concluding on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for April 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of MD, HMSCL, located at 5th Floor DHL Square Building, Sector-22, Panchkula (Pincode: 134109), which is also the Bid Opening Place. The bid validity period is 180 days from the submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | 5th Floor Dhl Square Building, Sector-22, Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category