| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5020160_6 | Tender Reference Number | PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.74 L | Tender Location | Midnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,484 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme
This tender, reference number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027, is issued by the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, Public Health Engineering Department, Government of West Bengal, inviting bids for the Operation and Maintenance of the Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme. This open tender, categorized under Works for the Civil Works product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,74,204 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹17,484, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the period of work is for 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Midnapore. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Declaration, Annexure, Terms and Conditions, WBF2911, and Notice) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. For further details and document submission, please refer to the detailed tender documents available online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme Under..read more
Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily Operation..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category