EPC Civil Works for Carbon Neutral Coffee Park Development in Wayanad

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateMar 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 67.62 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Civil Works for Carbon Neutral Coffee Park Development in Wayanad
Tender ID2026_KIIFC_847599_1Tender Reference NumberKIIFC282026-APC01-Part-1-CNCP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-18 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 67.62 Cr Tender LocationWayanad , Wayanad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Civil Works for Carbon Neutral Coffee Park Development in Wayanad
  • Tender ID2026_KIIFC_847599_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKIIFC282026-APC01-Part-1-CNCP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 67.62 Cr
  • Tender LocationWayanad,Wayanad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-16 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-17 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-18 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-03-18 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-04-15 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 19234
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Carbon Neutral&amp#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&amp#x0d District, Kerala - Package I (civil&amp#x0d Works) In Epc Mode

This tender, issued by KIIFCON Private Limited, an organization of State Govt. and UT status, seeks proposals for the "DEVELOPMENT OF CARBON NEUTRAL COFFEE PARK AT KALPETTA, WAYANAD DISTRICT, KERALA - PACKAGE I (CIVIL WORKS) IN EPC MODE." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹67,62,00,000, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is designated as an Open Tender. The contract form is EPC Contract, and it involves two covers: a Technical Bid (PDF) and a Financial Bid (XLS). The tender is available for download from March 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on March 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹19,234. Clarifications can be sought between March 18, 2026, and April 15, 2026. The tender reference number is KIIFC282026-APC01-Part-1-CNCP. This opportunity is managed by the Tender Inviting Authority, Reji John, Director Finance, whose address is Felicity Square, Thiruvananthapuram - 695001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Reji John
AddressDirector Finance&amp#x0d Felicity Square, Thiruvananthapuram - 695001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Development Of Mpl. Park Pp Block, Pitampura In Ward No. 57/kpz..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Development Of Mpl. Park Bs Block, Shalimar Bagh In Ward No...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Development Of Mpl. Park Pp Block, Pitampura In Ward No....read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Development Of Mpl. Park Bs Block, Shalimar Bagh In Ward...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More