Palash Boys Home Building Fire Fighting System Installation in Poonch

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palash Boys Home Building Fire Fighting System Installation in Poonch
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322312_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 05 of 2026-27 dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.91 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalash Boys Home Building Fire Fighting System Installation in Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322312_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 05 of 2026-27 dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.91 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building Poonch Tehsil Haveli District Poonch.

This tender, e-NIT No. 05 of 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer Mechanical (RandB) Division Pir Panjal, invites sealed bids for Fire Fighting Works for the Construction of Palash Boys Home Building in Poonch Tehsil, Haveli District, Poonch. This is an open tender falling under the Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,91,402 and a work period of 60 days. The EMD required is ₹14,000, payable offline to the Executive Engineer Mechanical (RNB) Division Pir P, and the tender fee is ₹600, also payable offline to the same authority. Bidders are informed that a pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical (RandB) Division Pir Panjal in Rajouri. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM and August 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM in Rajouri. The tender comprises two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Contract Form is Percentage, and the bid validity is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mechanical Randb Division Pir P
AddressO/oexecutive Engineer Mechanical (randb) Division Pir Panjal.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Cooperative Super Bazar At Haveli..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Cooperative Super Bazar At...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More