Fire Fighting System Installation for Cooperative Super Bazar Construction in Haveli Poonch

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Installation for Cooperative Super Bazar Construction in Haveli Poonch
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322320_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 06 of 2026-27 dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.07 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Installation for Cooperative Super Bazar Construction in Haveli Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322320_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 06 of 2026-27 dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.07 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Cooperative Super Bazar At Haveli Poonch (gplus2).

This tender, e-NIT No. 06 of 2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), invites bids for Fire Fighting Works for the construction of a Cooperative Super Bazar at Haveli Poonch, a G+2 structure. The estimated tender value is ₹6,06,975, with a completion period of 60 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,200, payable to the Executive Engineer Mechanical (RNB) Division Pir Panjal. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. The work is located in Poonch, with a pincode of 185101. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical (RNB) Division Pir Panjal in Rajouri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mechanical Randb Division Pir P
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Mechanical (rnb) Division Pir Panjal.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More