| Tender Title | Special Repairs for 24 Police Quarters at Chamkaur Sahib Police Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DHA_155585_11 | Tender Reference Number | 46/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66 L | Tender Location | Chamkaur Sahib Distt Ropar , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8370 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of 24 Nos Quarters At Polce Station Chamkaur Sahib, District Ropar
This tender, referenced as 46/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Special Repair of 24 Nos Quarters at Police Station Chamkaur Sahib, District Ropar." The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category, with a tender value of ₹66,00,000 and an estimated period of work of 150 days. This is an open tender with two covers: the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and the second cover is for the finance/price bid in XLS format. A total tender fee of ₹8,370 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,600 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,32,000. Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on December 26, 2025, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at SAS Nagar. The document download period mirrors the bid submission period. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNITBOQ, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is the Managing Director, located at Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Special Repair Of Dav Police Public School In Police Lines, Sonipat...read more
Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala..read more
Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala..read more
Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category