| Tender Title | Construction of UPSSF Police Station, Barrack and Posts in Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCRTC_285759_1 | Tender Reference Number | DM/MS/CPM-MP/303 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Modipuram Depot, Meerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,37,685 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot, Police Posts And Assistance Booths At Brahmapuri, Meerut Central, Bhaisali, Begumpul, Mes Colony, Daurli, Meerut North And Modipuram
The National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of essential infrastructure. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number DM/MS/CPM-MP/303, specifically seeks proposals for the construction of a Police Station and Barrack for the Uttar Pradesh Special Security Force (UPSSF) at the Modipuram Depot. Furthermore, the scope of work includes the establishment of Police Posts and Assistance Booths at various key locations within Meerut, namely Brahmapuri, Meerut Central, Bhaisali, Begumpul, MES Colony, Daurli, Meerut North, and Modipuram. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹40,37,685, payable to NCRTC LTD and payable at New Delhi. The construction work is slated for a period of 450 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, and Cover 2 for Financial Bid/BOQ. The Tender Inviting Authority is CPM/Modipuram, located at S.V.P.U.A and T, Old Campus, NH-58, Modipuram, Meerut UP - 250110. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM and ending on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at a location to be specified in the Invitation for Bids (IFB). This tender is for Civil Works and is categorized as an Item Rate contract. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cpm/modipuram |
| Address | S.v.p.u.a And T, Old Campus, Nh-58, Modipuram, Meerut Up - 250110 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Civil And Electrical Work Provision Of Civil And Electrical..read more
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Firefighting System At Vallabh..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category