| Tender Title | Boden Police Station Building Construction Project in Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139447_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.48 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,476 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boden Police Station Building
This tender, reference number RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online), is invited by the Superintending Engineer, RURAL WORKS DIVISION, KHADIAL, a State Government and UT organization (CE RW I), for the construction of the "Boden Police Station_Building" in Nuapada. This is an Open Tender for Works under the Civil Works - Buildings product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,47,595 and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,476. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Document download and bid submission commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at RURAL WORKS DIVISION, KHADIAL. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, payable online. This is a single-cover tender, and bidders are required to submit their bid documents, including relevant technical and financial proposals, as per the provided guidelines and in the specified formats. Bidders are advised to download the detailed tender documents, including the DTCN and NIT, from the portal by 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders should note that while EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, specific exemption categories are not detailed in this summary. Further details regarding the required documents for submission, including RC, PAN, GST, NRC, Affidavit, and litigation information, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Khadial |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tahsil Office At Boden Building..read more
17-1 (third Call) - For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Construction Of High Rise Building Near Arumbakkam Metro Station Consisting Of..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category