| Tender Title | Boden Building Tahsil Office Construction in Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139448_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.36 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,359 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tahsil Office At Boden Building
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RWKHR-05/2026-27(Online) and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139448_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the construction of a Tahsil Office at Boden_Building in Nuapada, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,35,876. The work is anticipated to be completed within 30 days. The inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer of RURAL WORKS DIVISION, KHADIAL. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 9th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,359 required, for which exemption or submission via BG/ST is permitted. Bidders are advised to refer to the provided documents for detailed requirements, including the DTCN, NIT, and BOQ. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical/financial documents along with the Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Khadial |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
Construction Of New Office Building At
 Swc Kendupali..read more
Construction Of Assistant Labour Office Building At Banspal Block In The..read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
Providing Front Elevation For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In Kallakurichi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category