| Tender Title | NDPS Malkhana Construction at Police Station Sector 14 Panchkula | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543345_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026BE42B608 2F23 46A1 B40A F4577E84035C57HHC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.73 L | Tender Location | Panchkula Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision Of Civil And Electrical Work Provision Of Civil And Electrical Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026BE42B608 2F23 46A1 B40A F4577E84035C57HHC and Tender ID 2026_HBC_543345_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of NDPS Malkhana in basement of Police Station Sector -14, Panchkula". The scope of work encompasses the "Provision of Civil and Electrical work" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,73,144 and a specified Work Period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial (BOQ) documents. The Tender Fee is ₹1,590, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Panchkula. The Bid Validity period is 120 days. Key dates for document download are from August 25, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. This is a works contract with a fixed form of contract and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or NDA tenders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Harish Sharma |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Repair Of Washroom At 2nd And 3rd Floor In Phq Building..read more
Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot,..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall (height 9 Ft. 6 Inch.) And Providing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category