| Tender Title | PHQ Building Washroom Renovation: 2nd & 3rd Floor Civil Works in Panchkula | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543342_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269223B503 F781 45CD 8815 44812E04AA5457HHC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.78 L | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Washroom At 2nd And 3rd Floor In Phq Building Sector-6, Panchkula
This tender invitation from the Haryana Board Corporation, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, solicits bids for the comprehensive repair of washrooms located on the 2nd and 3rd floors of the PHQ Building in Sector-6, Panchkula. The work, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of Civil, is valued at ₹9,77,604 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543342_1 and Tender Reference Number 20269223B503 F781 45CD 8815 44812E04AA5457HHC, is an open tender process with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,180 (Processing Fee ₹1,000 and Tender Fee ₹1,180), payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Panchkula. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. For any queries, please refer to the contact details of the Tender Inviting Authority, Harish Sharma, Executive Engineer, Panchkula.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Harish Sharma |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
Construction Of 2nd Floor Of Store Building At Hbchrc, New Chandigarh,..read more
Installation Of Countertop Washbasin And Full Length Mirror In The Bathroom..read more
Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category