Shillong Circle Office GM PAF Room Electrical Renovation and Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shillong Circle Office GM PAF Room Electrical Renovation and Works
Tender ID2026_DOP_924104_1Tender Reference Number69/EE/PED/KOL/NIT/2026-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.54 L Tender LocationShillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShillong Circle Office GM PAF Room Electrical Renovation and Works
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924104_1
  • Tender Reference Number69/EE/PED/KOL/NIT/2026-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.54 L
  • Tender LocationShillong,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,078
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle Office Shillong Electrical Works 2nd Call

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Renovation of the GM PAF office room, located on the 1st Floor of the Circle Office Shillong, specifically for Electrical Works, as a second call. The project, valued at ₹1,53,921, is being administered by the Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer Elect, Postal Electrical Sub Division, Shillong. The tender process is open to all eligible contractors, with a two-cover system in place. Cover 1 will encompass fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, including the receipt of the original EMD, scanned copies of PAN Card, GST registration certificate, valid electrical contractor license, enlistment order/registration certificate, affidavit, undertaking, work experience certificates, and a Chartered Accountant's certificate, along with the Tender Document itself. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, specifically the BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,078, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to The Accounts Officer Postal Electrical Division, Kolkata. Bids will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:15 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Elect PESD Shillong. The bid validity period is set at 90 days, and no pre-bid meeting will be held. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Elect Pesd Shillong
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Elect Postal Electrical Sub Division, The Chief Pmg Ne Circle Office Building Shillong 793001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Creche Room At Gm Office , Under Gm Unit..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Drilling Of Tube Well I/c Providing And Fixing 3hp 3phase Submersible..read more

Harda , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt Section..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-providing Additional Electrical Works In The V H S Exam Section..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Creche Room At Gm Office , Under Gm...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Drilling Of Tube Well I/c Providing And Fixing 3hp 3phase...read more

Harda , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-providing Additional Electrical Works In The V H S Exam...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More