Bathroom Renovation: Countertop Washbasin and Full-Length Mirror Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bathroom Renovation: Countertop Washbasin and Full-Length Mirror Installation
Tender ID2026_KPHCC_866981_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No.28/KPHCC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.56 L Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBathroom Renovation: Countertop Washbasin and Full-Length Mirror Installation
  • Tender ID2026_KPHCC_866981_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.28/KPHCC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.56 L
  • Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 885
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,950
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Countertop Washbasin And Full Length Mirror In The Bathroom Of The Barrack On The First Floor Of The Canteen Building At Phq

This tender is being issued by the Kerala Police Housing and Construction Corp. Ltd. (KPHCC), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Installation of Countertop washbasin and full length mirror in the bathroom of the barrack on the first floor of the canteen building at PHQ" located in Thiruvananthapuram. The estimated tender value for this Item Rate contract is ₹1,56,426, with a required work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender, and potential bidders are advised that a single cover bid submission is required, encompassing preliminary agreement, declaration, copies of relevant licenses, PAN, GST certificate, experience certificates, e-payment details, the tender document itself, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,950, and the tender fee is ₹885. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively, with bid submissions also open during this same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the KPHCC Head Office, CSN Stadium, Palayam, TVPM. This is a Civil Works - Buildings tender with a tender reference number of NIT No.28/KPHCC/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director Kphcc
AddressKphcc Head Office, Csn Stadium, Palayam, Tvpm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Bathroom Fixtures, Plumbing Supplies, and Construction Materials..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hat Stands with Mirrors for Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of HR Mirrors with Mounts for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Bathroom Fixtures, Plumbing Supplies, and Construction Materials...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hat Stands with Mirrors for Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of HR Mirrors with Mounts for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More