Procurement of Bathroom Fixtures, Plumbing Supplies, and Construction Materials

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Bathroom Fixtures, Plumbing Supplies, and Construction Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Bathroom Fixtures, Plumbing Supplies, and Construction Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is inviting bids for a comprehensive procurement of various essential supplies. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943365, encompasses a diverse range of items crucial for domestic and functional purposes. The procurement includes Copper alloy Taps and Stop Valves conforming to IS 8931 (quantity V2, specification Q3), Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes as per IS 13983 (quantity V3, specification Q2), and Bathroom Water Showers (quantity V2, specification Q3). Further items include Bathroom or Toilet Mirrors (quantity V3, specification Q4), essential hardware such as Curtain rod brackets and Curtain Rod knobs, both manufactured from stainless steel. The tender also specifies Wash Basins of size 630mm x 450mm, Commercial Plywood measuring 8 feet x 4 feet x 18mm and ISI marked, Aluminium Door Seals, and PVC low-level flushing cisterns with a 10 Ltr capacity. Additionally, Hasp and Staple units are included in this procurement. The total quantity for this consolidated tender is 1977 units. Interested parties are advised to note the bid period, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 1:26 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity, originating from the office at ***********, Saharanpur, dated 31-08-2026, represents a significant requirement for high-quality materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_2026-08-20-17-16-19_f1fcd5c108e767ffd83844907de9934e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785429.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3e84fb16-f1e3-466e-9d111787226734590_puneetsuri46@yahoo.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Tinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Tinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More