Comprehensive Maintenance of Airmen Billet Toilets: Tiling, Plumbing, Electrical & Joinery Upgrades

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance of Airmen Billet Toilets: Tiling, Plumbing, Electrical & Joinery Upgrades
Tender ID2026_MES_785343_1Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) AWA-33/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.92 L Tender LocationGe (af) Awantipur , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance of Airmen Billet Toilets: Tiling, Plumbing, Electrical & Joinery Upgrades
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785343_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) AWA-33/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.92 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Awantipur,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures And Allied Works Of Toilets At Airmen Billets At 8fbsu, Af

The Military Engineer Services, through the GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF TILING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS, JOINERY, ELECTRICAL FITTINGS/ FIXTURES AND ALLIED WORKS OF TOILETS AT AIRMEN BILLETS AT 8FBSU, AF." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number GE (AF) AWA-33/2026-27, is for civil works, specifically repairs, with an estimated tender value of ₹44,92,000 and a work period of 180 days. The bid submission period opens on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹89,900, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover submission requirement, which includes fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2, along with all other specified pre-qualification and enlistment criteria detailed in the NIT and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Awantipur
AddressGe (af) Awantipur&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d Pin-937208&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Tiling, Flooring, Roofing, Plumbing, Joinery, Leakage Seepage And..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Incl Joinery, Roof Treatment, Plumbing, Sanitary, Internal Wiring And..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Plumbing, Tiling, Sanitary Fittings And Joinery Incl Repair To..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Tiling, Flooring, Roofing, Plumbing, Joinery, Leakage Seepage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Incl Joinery, Roof Treatment, Plumbing, Sanitary, Internal Wiring...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Plumbing, Tiling, Sanitary Fittings And Joinery Incl Repair...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More