| Tender Title | Procurement of HR Mirrors with Mounts for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930971 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930971, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of DG (ECS) under the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the procurement of HR Mirrors with Mounts, with a total quantity of two (2) units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 3:31 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 121,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. Further details concerning the specific requirements and submission procedures will be made available through the designated channels.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Stainless Steel Rings for CD Guard and Whiteboards..read more
Indian Air Force Seat Cover Procurement and Installation in Hyderabad..read more
Indian Coast Guard Service Table with Sink and Cupboard Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Swivel Chairs, Brass Padlocks, and Moisture Displacers..read more
Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category